Zonal Results 2017
Term 1, 2017
DATE | VENUE | DIVISION | RESULTS |
Wednesday 22nd March |
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar SchoolKeilor East Campus (Middle School - Boys)Rachelle Rd., Keilor East |
Secondary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 28th March |
Kangaroo Ground Primary SchoolGraham Road, Kangaroo Ground |
Primary Open |
|
|
Term 2, 2017
DATE | VENUE | DIVISION | RESULTS |
Wednesday 3rd May |
Ivanhoe Primary School124 Waterdale Rd, Ivanhoe |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 4th May |
Great Ryrie Primary School51A Great Ryrie St., Heathmont |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 16th May |
Footscray City College1 Kinnear St., Footscray |
Secondary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 23rd May |
Koonung Secondary College615 Elgar Rd., Mont Albert North |
Secondary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 25th May |
Preston Primary School240 Tyler St., Preston |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 1st June |
Alphington Primary School26-38 Yarralea St., Alphington |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 13th June |
The Knox School220 Burwood Hwy., Wantirna South |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 15th June |
Viewbank Primary School2 Nevin Parade, Viewbank |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 20th June |
Kangaroo Ground Primary SchoolGraham Road, Kangaroo Ground |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 27th June |
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar SchoolKeilor East Campus (Middle School - Boys)Rachelle Rd., Keilor East |
Secondary Open |
|
|
Term 3, 2017
DATE | VENUE | DIVISION | RESULTS |
Thursday 27th July |
Preston Primary School240 Tyler St., Preston |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 1st August |
NSC Secondary Girls Championship 2017MacRobertson Girls
350-370 Kings Way, Melbourne
|
Secondary Girls |
|
|
|||
Wednesday 2nd August |
Ivanhoe Primary School124 Waterdale Rd, Ivanhoe |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Wednesday 9th August |
Kingswood College355 Station Street, Box Hill |
Primary Open |
|
|
Secondary Open |
|
|
|
|||
Tuesday 15th August |
Dallas Brooks Community Primary School26-36 Kings St, Dallas |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 22nd August |
Suzanne Cory High School225 Hoppers Lane, Werribee |
Secondary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 24th August |
Mount Evelyn Primary SchoolSilvan Rd., Mount Evelyn |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 29th August |
Cambridge Primary School29 Carruthers Dr, Hoppers Crossing |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 31st August |
Great Ryrie Primary School51A Great Ryrie St., Heathmont |
Junior Primary Open (Prep to G3) |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 5th September |
St. Bridget's Primary School36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 7th September |
Viewbank Primary School2 Nevin Parade, Viewbank |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 12th September |
Kangaroo Ground Primary SchoolGraham Road, Kangaroo Ground |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Monday 18th September |
St Kevin's School120 Hallam Rd., Hampton Park |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Wednesday 20th September |
East Doncaster Secondary College20 George St., Doncaster East |
Secondary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 21st September |
Alphington Primary School26-38 Yarralea St., Alphington |
Junior Primary Open (Prep to G3) |
|
|
Term 4, 2017
DATE | VENUE | DIVISION | RESULTS |
Wednesday 18th October |
Livingstone Primary School25-29 Livingstone Rd, Vermont South |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 14th November |
St Martin Of TOurs School2-12 Silk St, Rosanna |
Junior Primary (Prep - G3) |
|
|
Enquiries:info@NorthernStarChess.com