Zonal Results 2018
Term 1, 2018
DATE | VENUE | DIVISION | RESULTS |
Tuesday 6th March |
St Bridget's Primary School36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Wednesday 14th March |
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar SchoolKeilor East Campus (Middle School - Boys)Rachelle Rd., Keilor East |
Secondary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 20th March |
Hampton Park Primary School32 Somerville Rd, Hampton Park |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 22nd March |
Kangaroo Ground Primary SchoolGraham Road, Kangaroo Ground |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Monday 26th March |
Koonung Secondary College615 Elgar Rd., Mont Albert North |
Secondary Open |
|
|
Term 2, 2018
DATE | VENUE | DIVISION | RESULTS |
Tuesday 1st May |
Footscray City College1 Kinnear St., Footscray |
Secondary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 8th May |
St Bridget's Primary School36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 10th May |
Brunswick Secondary College47 Dawson St., Brunswick |
Secondary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 17th May |
Preston Primary School240 Tyler St., Preston |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 22nd May |
Lalor Secondary College118 David St, Lalor |
Secondary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 29th May |
Fitzroy North Primary SchoolFergie St, Fitzroy North |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 12th June |
The Knox School220 Burwood Hwy., Wantirna South |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 14th June |
Viewbank Primary School2 Nevin Parade, Viewbank |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 19th June |
St Bridget's Primary School36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 21st June |
Kangaroo Ground Primary SchoolGraham Road, Kangaroo Ground |
Primary Open |
|
|
Term 3, 2018
DATE | VENUE | DIVISION | RESULTS |
Tuesday 24th July |
Kallista Primary School72 Monbulk Rd, Kallista |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 26th July |
Preston Primary School240 Tyler St., Preston |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 31st July |
Coburg High School101 Urquhart St, Coburg |
Secondary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 2nd August |
Our Holy Redeemer School311 Mont Albert Rd, Surrey Hills |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 7th August |
NSC Secondary Girls ChampionshipMacRobertson Girls
350-370 Kings Way, Melbourne
|
Secondary Girls |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 14th August |
Suzanne Cory High School225 Hoppers Lane, Werribee |
Secondary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 16th August |
Rosanna Primary School99 Bellevue Ave |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 21st August |
St Bridget's Primary School36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North |
Junior Primary |
|
|
|||
Thursday 23rd August |
Great Ryrie Primary School51A Great Ryrie St., Heathmont |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 28th August |
Kingswood College355 Station Street, Box Hill |
Primary Open |
|
|
Secondary Open |
|
|
|
|||
Thursday 30th August |
Cambridge Primary School29 Carruthers Dr, Hoppers Crossing |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Monday 3rd September |
St Bridget's Primary School36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 6th September |
Viewbank Primary School2 Nevin Parade, Viewbank |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 11th September |
Dallas Brooks Community Primary School26-36 Kings St, Dallas |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 13th September |
Kangaroo Ground Primary SchoolGraham Road, Kangaroo Ground |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 18th September |
Hampton Park Primary School32 Somerville Rd, Hampton Park |
Primary Open |
|
|
Term 4, 2018
DATE | VENUE | DIVISION | RESULTS |
Thursday 11th October |
Alphington Primary School26-38 Yarralea St., Alphington |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 18th October |
Livingstone Primary School25-29 Livingstone Rd, Vermont South |
Primary Open |
|
|
|||
Thursday 1st November |
St Martin Of Tours Primary School2-12 Silk St, Rosanna |
Junior Primary |
|
|
|||
Tuesday 22nd November |
St Bridget's Primary School36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North |
Junior Primary |
|
|
Enquiries:info@NorthernStarChess.com