Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | Chess Vic State Final Qualifications | Certificates | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Kyle G | Y11 | Box Hill High | 7 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Star Of The Tournament trophy | |
2 | Cameron Y | Y8 | Eltham High | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 8 Gold | |
3 | Jimmy Y | Y8 | Haileybury College | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 8 Silver | |
4 | Jason C | Y7 | East Doncaster Secondary | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7 Gold | |
5 | Hamish C | Y12 | Brentwood Secondary | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-12 Gold | |
6 | Melvin T | Y7 | East Doncaster Secondary | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7 Silver | |
7 | Andrew L | Y10 | Box Hill High | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 9-10 = Silver | |
8 | Wen Bin L | Y7 | East Doncaster Secondary | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 7 Bronze | |
9 | Kevin Y | Y8 | Box Hill High | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 8 Bronze | |
10 | Luke G | Y10 | Eltham High | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 9-10 = Silver | |
11 | Tim B | Y8 | Box Hill High | 4 | Credit | |||
12 | Connor G | Y10 | Eltham High | 4 | Credit | Year 9-10 =Bronze | ||
13 | Mitchell S | Y7 | Sandringham College | 4 | Credit | |||
14 | Marcus L | Y7 | East Doncaster Secondary | 4 | Credit | |||
15 | Geshan W | Y10 | Brentwood Secondary | 4 | Credit | Year 9-10 =Bronze | ||
16 | Jason K | Y8 | Box Hill High | 4 | Credit | |||
17 | Finton C | Y7 | East Doncaster Secondary | 4 | Credit | |||
18 | Joel F | Y7 | Sandringham College | 4 | Credit | |||
19 | Anant B | Y8 | Haileybury College | 3.5 | Participation | |||
20 | Praneeshan I | Y10 | Brentwood Secondary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
21 | Alexandra B | Y8 | Eltham High | 3.5 | Secondary Girls | Participation | ||
22 | Antares C | Y9 | Eltham High | 3 | Participation | |||
23 | Benjamin P | Y10 | Eltham High | 3 | Participation | |||
24 | Andre F | Y7 | East Doncaster Secondary | 3 | Participation | |||
25 | Alan Y | Y8 | Box Hill High | 3 | Participation | |||
26 | Ian C | Y8 | Box Hill High | 3 | Participation | |||
27 | Callum C | Y10 | Eltham High | 3 | Participation | |||
28 | Tom F | Y8 | Box Hill High | 3 | Participation | |||
29 | Jeremy C | Y10 | Eltham High | 2.5 | Participation | |||
30 | Luke D | Y8 | Box Hill High | 2.5 | Participation | |||
31 | Justin McG | Y7 | Box Hill High | 2 | Participation | |||
32 | Ethan B | Y7 | Sandringham College | 2 | Participation | |||
33 | Brenden C | Y8 | Box Hill High | 2 | Participation | |||
34 | Ned K | Y7 | Eltham High | 2 | Participation | |||
35 | Christopher P | Y8 | Eltham High | 1.5 | Participation | |||
36 | Robert Z | Y8 | Box Hill High | 1.5 | Participation | |||
37 | Oscar W | Y8 | East Doncaster Secondary | 1.5 | Participation | |||