Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Samuel R | 5 | Great Ryrie PS | 7 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Ryder T | 3 | Banyule PS | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 3-4 Gold | |
3 | Alex C | 4 | Monty South PS | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Silver | |
4 | Thomas J | 4 | Great Ryrie PS | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Bronze | |
5 | Jack W | 5 | Lower Plenty PS | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | |
6 | Luca D | 6 | Lower Plenty PS | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 Silver | |
7 | James W | 6 | Lower Plenty PS | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
8 | Cameron A | 5 | Lower Plenty PS | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
9 | Janelle L | 6 | Lower Plenty PS | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Gold | |
10 | Duncan B | 6 | Great Ryrie PS | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
11 | Yota N | 4 | Research PS | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
12 | Parker B | 6 | Lower Plenty PS | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
13 | Caleb K | 4 | Lower Plenty PS | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
14 | Ethan M | 6 | Great Ryrie PS | 4 | Credit | |||
15 | Kathy L | 6 | Lower Plenty PS | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls Silver | |
16 | Jordan W | 5 | Monty South PS | 4 | Credit | |||
17 | Jordan A | 6 | Great Ryrie PS | 4 | Credit | |||
18 | Daniel J | 4 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 4 | Credit | |||
19 | Nathan C | 4 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 4 | Credit | |||
20 | Gabby B | 6 | Lower Plenty PS | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls Bronze | |
21 | Nicholas Z | 5 | Monty South PS | 4 | Credit | |||
22 | Ethan L | 5 | Mill Park PS | 4 | Credit | |||
23 | Noah M | 2 | Great Ryrie PS | 4 | Credit | Grade Prep-2 Gold (retrospectively awarded due to result error) | ||
24 | Stella C | 1 | Mill Park PS | 3.5 | Participation | Grade Prep-2 Gold | ||
25 | Brayden K | 4 | Monty South PS | 3.5 | Participation | |||
26 | Alex S | 4 | Monty South PS | 3.5 | Participation | |||
27 | David A | 2 | Antonio Park PS | 3.5 | Participation | Grade Prep-2 Silver | ||
28 | Chris R | 3 | Lower Plenty PS | 3.5 | Participation | |||
29 | Ramji S | 2 | Mill Park PS | 3 | Participation | Grade Prep-2 Bronze | ||
30 | Georgia D | 5 | Lower Plenty PS | 3 | Participation | |||
31 | Olivia C | 5 | Melbourne Girls Grammar | 3 | Participation | |||
| Bruce L | 3 | Mill Park PS | 3 | Participation | |||
33 | Christopher Z | 2 | Monty South PS | 3 | Participation | |||
34 | Jacque M | 2 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 3 | Participation | |||
35 | Mark L | 6 | Lower Plenty PS | 3 | Participation | |||
36 | Oscar H | 2 | Monty South PS | 3 | Participation | |||
37 | Hayden G | 5 | Research PS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
38 | Jake C | 2 | Great Ryrie PS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
39 | Jackson S | 3 | Lower Plenty PS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
40 | CJ B | 4 | Great Ryrie PS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
41 | Kobey D | 5 | Monty South PS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
| Raf H | 5 | Research PS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
43 | Lachie W | 4 | Research PS | 2 | Participation | |||
44 | Finlay H | 2 | Great Ryrie PS | 2 | Participation | |||
45 | Raffy H | 5 | Research PS | 2 | Participation | |||
46 | Dillon V | 3 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 2 | Participation | |||
47 | Deon V | 1 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 2 | Participation | |||
48 | Wallace T | 2 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 2 | Participation | |||
49 | Ben D | 4 | Research PS | 2 | Participation | |||
50 | Daniel C | 1 | Great Ryrie PS | 2 | Participation | |||
51 | Che M | 3 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 2 | Participation | |||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||
1 | GREAT RYRIE PS | 20.5 | “Zonal School Champion” trophy | |||||
2 | LOWER PLENTY PS | 20 | ||||||
3 | MONTY SOUTH PS | 17 | ||||||
4 | MILL PARK PS | 13.5 | ||||||
5 | KANGAROO GROUND PS | 13 | ||||||
6 | RESEARCH PS | 11.5 | ||||||
7 | BANYULE PS | 6 | ||||||
8 | ANTONIO PARK PS | 3.5 | ||||||
9 | MELBOURNE GIRLS GRAMMAR | 3 | ||||||