Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Brandon S | 5 | Our Holy Redeemer PS | 6.5 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Ryder T | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 6.5 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | |
3 | Justin K | 4 | Deepdene Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 3-4 Gold | |
4 | Andrew L | 6 | Deepdene Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Silver | |
5 | Minh T | 5 | Deepdene Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Bronze | |
6 | Matthew A | 5 | Preston Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
7 | William L | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
8 | Ethan M | 5 | Alphington Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
9 | Oisin T | 6 | Rosanna Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
10 | James A | 2 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Prep-2 Gold | |
11 | Liam K | 6 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
12 | Aaron Z | 4 | Donburn PS | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Silver | |
13 | Eric J | 4 | Doncaster Gardens PS | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Bronze | |
14 | Idalia B | 6 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Gold | |
15 | Sage L | 5 | Alphington Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
16 | Joseph S | 5 | Our Holy Redeemer PS | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
17 | Archie C | 6 | Alphington Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
18 | Nick A | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
19 | Jensen H | 6 | Viewbank Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
20 | Samuel C | 3 | St Joseph's Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
21 | Joseph C | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
22 | Christian Z | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
23 | Sophie P | 5 | Deepdene Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | Girls Silver | |
24 | Robbie G | 4 | Alphington Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
25 | Norman L | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
26 | Rohan R | 3 | Alphington Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
27 | Eric H | 6 | St Damiians PS | 4 | Credit | |||
28 | Luke S | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
29 | Zoe L | 6 | Alphington Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
30 | William Z | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
31 | Selby T | 2 | Montmorency Primary School | 4 | Credit | Prep-2 Silver | ||
32 | Daniel Z | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
33 | Lily B | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
34 | Sebastian K | 6 | Wales St Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
35 | Joshua N | 4 | Deepdene Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
36 | Oliver S | 4 | Ivanhoe East | 4 | Credit | |||
37 | John H | 4 | Deepdene Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
38 | Liam H | 5 | Alphington Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
39 | Ryan Z | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
40 | Stirling A | 5 | Our Holy Redeemer PS | 3.5 | Participation | |||
41 | Tadhg T | 4 | Rosanna Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
42 | Louis B | 6 | Alphington Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
43 | Thomas B | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
44 | Jess T | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
45 | Liam S | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
46 | Fred M | 5 | Our Holy Redeemer PS | 3.5 | Participation | |||
47 | Akhil G | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
48 | Ranjiv B | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
49 | Oliver D | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
50 | Alen N | 4 | Apollo Parkways PS | 3 | Participation | |||
51 | Sakvith C | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
52 | Luke B | 4 | Our Holy Redeemer PS | 3 | Participation | |||
53 | Jamie E | 5 | Our Holy Redeemer PS | 3 | Participation | |||
54 | Sam A | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
55 | Sione G | 3 | Our Holy Redeemer PS | 3 | Participation | |||
56 | Thomas Z | 3 | St Joseph's Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
57 | Daniel L | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
58 | Rhys M | 5 | Alphington Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
59 | Oli W | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
60 | Alex T | 6 | Wales St Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
61 | John N | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
62 | Alena Z | 5 | St Joseph's Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
63 | Lachlan C | 4 | Deepdene Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
64 | Shivansh K | 6 | Deepdene Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
65 | Riley P | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
66 | Josh F | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
67 | Sarah D | 2 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | Prep-2 Bronze | ||
68 | Jack H | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
69 | Noah V | 3 | Wales St Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
70 | Katie A | 6 | St Joseph's Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
71 | Ben W | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
72 | Louis D | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
73 | Dennis A | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
74 | Manny D | 1 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
75 | Parsh K | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
76 | Jude F | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
77 | Joe J | 3 | Mary Immaculate | 2 | Participation | |||
78 | Sam B | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
79 | Matthew T | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
80 | Isabel D | 2 | Wales St Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
81 | Hugh P | 3 | Wales St Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
82 | Arjun B | 1 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
83 | Charlie A | 3 | Wales St Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
84 | Gabriel C | P | Wales St Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
85 | Caiden S | 3 | Viewbank Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
86 | Martin V | 3 | Wales St Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
87 | Jai N | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
88 | Michael M | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||
1 | DEEPDENE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 22.5 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
2 | BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 21 | ||||||
3 | PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL | 20.5 | ||||||
4-5 | ALPHINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL | 18.5 | ||||||
| OUR HOLY REDEEMER Primary | 18.5 | ||||||
6 | IVANHOE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 15.5 | ||||||
7 | ST JOSEPH'S PRIMARY SCHOOL | 13 | ||||||
8 | WALES ST PRIMARY SCHOOL | 11 | ||||||
9-10 | ROSANNA PRIMARY SCHOOL | 8.5 | ||||||
| VIEWBANK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 8.5 | ||||||
11-12 | DONCASTER GARDENS Primary | 5 | ||||||
| DONBURN Primary | 5 | ||||||
13-15 | MONTMORENCY PRIMARY SCHOOL | 4 | ||||||
| ST DAMIIANS Primary | 4 | ||||||
| IVANHOE EAST | 4 | ||||||
16 | APOLLO PARKWAYS Primary | 3 | ||||||
17 | MARY IMMACULATE | 2 | ||||||