Place | Name | Year | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |||||
1 | Jimmy D | 7 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |||||
2 | Ryder T | 6 | Banyule PS | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Primary Gold | |||||
3 | Paula C | 7 | St Catherine's School | 6 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | High Distinction | Year 7-8 Gold | |||||
4 | Sam L | 11 | Koonung Secondary College | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 11-12 Gold | |||||
5 | Leon C | 9 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 Gold | |||||
6 | Hasib R | 7 | Wellington Secondary College | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 Silver | |||||
7 | Egor S | 8 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 =Bronze | |||||
8 | Sohail R | 7 | Wellington Secondary College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 =Bronze | |||||
9 | Rron R | 10 | Nazareth College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 Silver | |||||
10 | Brayden L | 12 | Nazareth College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 11-12 Silver | |||||
11 | Wonjun L | 9 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 =Bronze | |||||
12 | Yang L | 9 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 =Bronze | |||||
13 | Hiep P | 10 | Nazareth College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 =Bronze | |||||
14 | Jack G | 8 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||||||
15 | Vincent N | 11 | Nazareth College | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 11-12 Bronze | |||||
16 | Hamish M | 10 | Koonung Secondary College | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||||||
17 | Jaye N | 7 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||||||
18 | Kalaan J | 10 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 4 | Credit | |||||||
19 | Gabriel O | 12 | Koonung Secondary College | 4 | Credit | |||||||
20 | Snekith K | 9 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 4 | Credit | |||||||
21 | Sendiya S | 7 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 4 | Credit | |||||||
22 | Darcy B | 10 | Xavier College | 4 | Credit | |||||||
23 | Ming L | 10 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 4 | Credit | |||||||
24 | Vanya S | 8 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 4 | Credit | |||||||
25 | Thomas R | 10 | Xavier College | 4 | Credit | |||||||
26 | Tony W | 9 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 4 | Credit | |||||||
27 | Patrick G | 10 | Xavier College | 4 | Credit | |||||||
28 | Zacharie O | 10 | Xavier College | 4 | Credit | |||||||
29 | Thomas L | 12 | Nazareth College | 4 | Credit | |||||||
30 | Chris W | 11 | Xavier College | 3.5 | Participation | |||||||
31 | Michael S | 7 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 3.5 | Participation | |||||||
32 | Abhishek P | 9 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 3.5 | Participation | |||||||
33 | Jerin K | 10 | Nazareth College | 3.5 | Participation | |||||||
34 | Jacob B | 9 | Xavier College | 3.5 | Participation | |||||||
35 | Jacob A | 12 | Xavier College | 3.5 | Participation | |||||||
36 | Andrew C | 11 | Wellington Secondary College | 3.5 | Participation | |||||||
37 | Kevin C | 10 | Nazareth College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
38 | David N | 10 | Nazareth College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
39 | Spencer M | 10 | Xavier College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
40 | Ryan A | 12 | Xavier College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
41 | William L | 9 | Nazareth College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
42 | Keefew A | 9 | Nazareth College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
43 | Josh J | 10 | Koonung Secondary College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
44 | Adrian G | 10 | Nazareth College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
45 | Alex K | 10 | Xavier College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
46 | Zac W | 9 | Xavier College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
47 | Jeff M | 10 | Xavier College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
48 | Isaac T | 10 | Nazareth College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
49 | Philip D | 11 | Wellington Secondary College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
50 | Ashley L | 9 | Xavier College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
51 | Alexander O | 10 | Koonung Secondary College | 2.5 | Participation | |||||||
52 | Alec H | 10 | Xavier College | 2.5 | Participation | |||||||
53 | Cece N | 8 | St Catherine's School | 2.5 | Participation | |||||||
54 | Robin G | 10 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 2 | Participation | |||||||
55 | Deelaka S | 7 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 2 | Participation | |||||||
56 | Quidel S | 10 | Xavier College | 2 | Participation | |||||||
57 | Alex M | 10 | Xavier College | 2 | Participation | |||||||
58 | Lawrence S | 9 | Xavier College | 2 | Participation | |||||||
59 | Patrick L | 8 | Nazareth College | 2 | Participation | |||||||
60 | Christopher A | 9 | Nazareth College | 2 | Participation | |||||||
61 | Zachary M | 7 | Koonung Secondary College | 2 | Participation | |||||||
62 | Jerome M | 10 | Nazareth College | 2 | Participation | |||||||
63 | Chloe C | 8 | St Catherine's School | 1 | Participation | |||||||
64 | Joshua C | 7 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 1 | Participation | |||||||
65 | Victoria P | 8 | St Catherine's School | 1 | Participation | |||||||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||||||
1 | GLEN WAVERLEY SECONDARY | 21.5 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||||||
2 | NAZARETH COLLEGE | 19.5 | ||||||||||
3 | KOONUNG SECONDARY COLLEGE | 17.5 | ||||||||||
4 | WELLINGTON SECONDARY COLLEGE | 17 | ||||||||||
5 | XAVIER COLLEGE | 16 | ||||||||||
6 | ST CATHERINE'S SCHOOL | 10.5 | ||||||||||
7 | BANYULE PS | 6 | ||||||||||