Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Ryder T | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 7 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | James A | 2 | Preston Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Prep-2 Gold | |
3 | Luka D | 4 | Preston Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 3-4 Gold | |
4 | Cruze D | 4 | Preston Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 3-4 Silver | |
5 | Mandaar M | 4 | Preston Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 3-4 Bronze | |
6 | Eric H | 6 | St Damians Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | |
7 | Alex T | 6 | Wales Street Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 Silver | |
8 | Liam K | 6 | Preston Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 Bronze | |
9 | Idalia B | 6 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Gold | |
10 | Joshua F | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
11 | Derek Y | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
12 | Luis G | 5 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
13 | Ramji S | 5 | Mill Park Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
14 | Christian Z | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
15 | Joshua G | 4 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
16 | Paul Z | 6 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
17 | Jess T | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Silver | |
18 | John N | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
19 | Peter M | 4 | Rosanna Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
20 | Lily B | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Bronze | |
21 | Daniel Z | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
22 | Liam H | 5 | Alphington Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
23 | Rohan R | 3 | Alphington Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
24 | Lucas H | 6 | Fitzroy North Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
25 | Sebastian K | 6 | Wales Street Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
26 | David O | 5 | Fitzroy North Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
27 | Yash S | 5 | Preston Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
28 | Oliver D | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
29 | Elliott H | 6 | Fitzroy North Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
30 | Jensen H | 6 | Viewbank Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
31 | Akhil G | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
32 | Archie S | 3 | Preston Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
33 | Ashmina Z | 4 | Preston Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | ||
34 | Tate K | 5 | Fitzroy North Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
35 | Thomas M | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
36 | Sebastian W | 5 | Preston Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
37 | Evan W | 3 | Greenvale Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
38 | Asher B | 2 | Wales Street Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Prep-2 Silver | |
39 | Manny D | 1 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Prep-2 =Bronze | |
40 | Alessandro P | 6 | Fitzroy North Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
41 | Eden P | 2 | Wales Street Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Prep-2 =Bronze | |
42 | Sarah D | 2 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
43 | Alannah B | 4 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | ||
44 | Ethan M | 5 | Alphington Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
45 | Grace P | 6 | St Joseph's Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | ||
46 | Selby T | 2 | Montmorency Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
47 | Jack F | 5 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
48 | Andy W | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
49 | Ranjiv B | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
50 | Daniel K | 6 | Fitzroy North Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
51 | Campbell E | 6 | Fitzroy North Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
52 | Louis D | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
53 | Louis B | 6 | Alphington Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
54 | Wolfgang C | 6 | Fitzroy North Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
55 | Matthew L | 4 | Fitzroy North Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
56 | Niamh C | 4 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | ||
57 | Tex W | 2 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
58 | Krishna S | 2 | Mill Park Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
59 | Oliver S | 4 | Ivanhoe East Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
60 | Ruben W | 2 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
61 | Adrian M | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
62 | Orlando P | 3 | St Joseph's Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
63 | Daniel L | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
64 | Nicholas N | 2 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
65 | Hamish J | 6 | Fitzroy North Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
66 | Jack S | 4 | Fitzroy North Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
67 | Anthony A | 3 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
68 | Kohen S | 3 | Fitzroy North Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
69 | Adele B | 5 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
70 | Elan D | 5 | Fitzroy North Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
71 | Liam C | 4 | Fitzroy North Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
72 | Sascha P | 6 | Fitzroy North Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
73 | Zian M | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
74 | Charlie G | 3 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
75 | Jude F | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
76 | Jacob C | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
77 | Isabella T | 2 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
78 | Ben B | 5 | Fitzroy North Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
79 | Caiden S | 3 | Viewbank Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
80 | Eren Y | 6 | Fitzroy North Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
81 | Dan Y | 6 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
82 | Harry M | 2 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
83 | Hugh P | 3 | Wales Street Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
84 | Abby F | 2 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
85 | Luca C | 3 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
86 | Tamer K | 5 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
87 | Allegra D | 4 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
88 | Finn O | 3 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
89 | Amreeta M | 4 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
90 | Inuli M | 2 | Rosanna Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
91 | Ben L | 4 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
92 | Ron Y | 4 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
93 | Matteo D | 5 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
94 | Maeve C | 4 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
95 | Arjun B | 1 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
96 | Max L | 6 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
97 | Coen W | 1 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
98 | Camille B | 3 | Fitzroy North Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
99 | Antonia D | 3 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
100 | Ishita A | 4 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
101 | Arav A | 1 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
102 | Ava M | 4 | Preston Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
103 | Xander E | 3 | Fitzroy North Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
104 | Michael M | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
105 | Nick F | 3 | Preston Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
106 | Charles C | 3 | Fitzroy North Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
107 | Reuben W | 4 | Fitzroy North Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
108 | Sophie C | 3 | Wales Street Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
109 | Eli Q | 2 | Wales Street Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
110 | Jonah P | Prep | Wales Street Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
111 | Joel S | 3 | Wales Street Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
112 | Camille H | 4 | Fitzroy North Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
113 | Xavier W | 4 | Preston Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
114 | Hannah B | 1 | Preston Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
115 | Hunter H | 3 | Fitzroy North Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
116 | James H | 3 | Fitzroy North Primary School | 0 | Participation | |||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||
1 | PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL | 24 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
2 | BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 22 | ||||||
3 | WALES STREET PRIMARY SCHOOL | 19.5 | ||||||
4-5 | FITZROY NORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL | 19 | ||||||
| IVANHOE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 19 | ||||||
6 | ALPHINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL | 18 | ||||||
7 | MILL PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 9 | ||||||
8-9 | ST JOSEPH'S PRIMARY SCHOOL | 7.5 | ||||||
| VIEWBANK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 7.5 | ||||||
10 | ROSANNA PRIMARY SCHOOL | 7 | ||||||
11 | ST DAMIANS PRIMARY SCHOOL | 5.5 | ||||||
12 | GREENVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 4.5 | ||||||
13 | MONTMORENCY PRIMARY SCHOOL | 4 | ||||||
14 | IVANHOE EAST PRIMARY SCHOOL | 3.5 | ||||||