Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | ||||
1 | Jimmy D | 7 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 7 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | ||||
2 | James K | 7 | East Doncaster Secondary | 6.5 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 7-8 Gold | ||||
3 | Jack G | 8 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 7-8 Silver | ||||
4 | Shalana P | 7 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 5.5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Girls Gold | ||||
5 | Aidan C | 7 | East Doncaster Secondary | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 Bronze | ||||
6 | Daniel R | 9 | Albert Park College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 Gold | ||||
7 | Abhishek P | 9 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 Silver | ||||
8 | Kalaan J | 10 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 =Bronze | ||||
9 | Vanya S | 8 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | |||||
10 | Shea M | 12 | Albert Park College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 11-12 Gold | ||||
11 | Ming L | 10 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 =Bronze | ||||
12 | Jenny L | 8 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Girls Silver | ||||
13 | Yenuli A | 8 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Girls =Bronze | ||||
14 | Kaye N | 9 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Girls =Bronze | ||||
15 | Senoli S | 10 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Girls =Bronze | ||||
16 | Edwyn L | 7 | East Doncaster Secondary | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | |||||
17 | Yang L | 9 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
18 | Chloe N | 7 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 4.5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
19 | Gloria Y | 8 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 4.5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
20 | Tony W | 9 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
21 | Andrew S | 8 | East Doncaster Secondary | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
22 | Albert L | 10 | East Doncaster Secondary | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
23 | Samarth G | 9 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 4 | Credit | ||||||
24 | Michael S | 7 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 4 | Credit | ||||||
25 | Daniel D | 7 | Albert Park College | 4 | Credit | ||||||
26 | Jason Z | 9 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 4 | Credit | ||||||
27 | Olivia S | 8 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
28 | Max H | 7 | Xavier College (Burke Hall) | 4 | Credit | ||||||
29 | Egor S | 8 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 4 | Credit | ||||||
30 | Jayden Z | 10 | East Doncaster Secondary | 4 | Credit | ||||||
31 | Aaron U | 7 | East Doncaster Secondary | 4 | Credit | ||||||
32 | Ethan R | 7 | East Doncaster Secondary | 4 | Credit | ||||||
33 | Jacqueline M | 10 | Fintona Girls School | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
34 | Wonjun L | 9 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 4 | Credit | ||||||
35 | Harman P | 12 | East Doncaster Secondary | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | Year 11-12 Silver | ||||
36 | Jaye N | 7 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 4 | Credit | ||||||
37 | Adam H | 8 | Xavier College (Burke Hall) | 4 | Credit | ||||||
38 | Robin G | 10 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 4 | Credit | ||||||
39 | Ritvik S | 8 | Kingswood College | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
40 | Snekith K | 9 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
41 | James G | 9 | Albert Park College | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
42 | Devin L | 8 | East Doncaster Secondary | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
43 | Bryce M | 10 | Kingswood College | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
44 | Carman N | 10 | St. Aloysius College | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
45 | Hemank J | 9 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
46 | Avial A | 10 | St. Aloysius College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
47 | Jineth P | 9 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 3 | Participation | ||||||
48 | Hugh M | 8 | Xavier College (Burke Hall) | 3 | Participation | ||||||
49 | Enzo K | 12 | Albert Park College | 3 | Participation | Year 11-12 =Bronze | |||||
50 | Malavika S | 10 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 3 | Participation | ||||||
51 | Tom J | 10 | Kingswood College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
52 | Sendiya S | 7 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 3 | Participation | ||||||
53 | Thomas D | 8 | Albert Park College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
54 | Nigel K | 12 | East Doncaster Secondary | 3 | Participation | Year 11-12 =Bronze | |||||
55 | Ahmad E | 8 | East Doncaster Secondary | 3 | Participation | ||||||
56 | Hugo S | 9 | Albert Park College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
57 | Lauren P | 9 | Fintona Girls School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
58 | Julian B | 10 | Albert Park College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
59 | Roache R | 7 | Albert Park College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
60 | Wesley S | 7 | East Doncaster Secondary | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
61 | May M | 7 | Kingswood College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
62 | Ryan W | 7 | East Doncaster Secondary | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
63 | Emily T | 9 | East Doncaster Secondary | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
64 | Siward S | 8 | East Doncaster Secondary | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
65 | Deelaka S | 7 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 2 | Participation | ||||||
66 | Aian A | 11 | St. Aloysius College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
67 | Astrid G | 7 | St. Aloysius College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
68 | Paddy F | 9 | Albert Park College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
69 | Leo K | 7 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 2 | Participation | ||||||
70 | Madeleine D | 7 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 2 | Participation | ||||||
71 | Dina K | 7 | St. Aloysius College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
72 | Julia P | 10 | St. Aloysius College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
73 | Nicole C | 8 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 2 | Participation | ||||||
74 | Flynn S | 7 | Kingswood College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
75 | Micol Z | 7 | Fintona Girls School | 2 | Participation | ||||||
76 | Shivangi S | 7 | Fintona Girls School | 2 | Participation | ||||||
77 | Kayla G | 12 | Kingswood College | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
78 | Feyona G | 10 | St. Aloysius College | 1 | Participation | ||||||
79 | Mechnaz G | 10 | St. Aloysius College | 1 | Participation | ||||||
80 | Karim A | 7 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 1 | Participation | ||||||
81 | Celina T | 7 | St. Aloysius College | 1 | Participation | ||||||
Place | Name | Score | |||||||||
1 | GLEN WAVERLEY SECONDARY | 23.5 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | |||||||||
2 | EAST DONCASTER SECONDARY | 21.5 | |||||||||
3 | ALBERT PARK COLLEGE | 17.5 | |||||||||
4 | KINGSWOOD COLLEGE | 12.5 | |||||||||
5-6 | FINTONA GIRLS SCHOOL | 11 | |||||||||
| XAVIER COLLEGE (BURKE HALL) | 11 | |||||||||
7 | ST. ALOYSIUS COLLEGE | 10.5 | |||||||||