Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | Qualifications: Primary Open semi-final/ Primary Girls State final | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Chao Xin C | 6 | Glendal Primary School | 7 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Brandon S | 6 | Our Holy Redeemer School | 7 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | |
3 | Vinh Michael V | 3 | Glendal Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 3-4 Gold | |
4 | Angela Shiqing F | 4 | Glendal Primary School | 6 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | High Distinction | Girls Gold | |
5 | Minidhu P | 6 | Glendal Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Silver | |
6 | Anderson G | 6 | Glendal Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
7 | Jackie L | 6 | Glendal Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
8 | Yunal S | 5 | Glendal Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
9 | Phi Elizabeth V | 6 | Glendal Primary School | 6 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | High Distinction | Girls Silver | |
10 | Arno B | 6 | Fitzroy Community School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
11 | Jarrah K | 6 | Fitzroy Community School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
12 | Justin K | 5 | Deepdene Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
13 | Minh T | 6 | Deepdene Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
14 | Ziggy A | 4 | Fitzroy Community School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 3-4 Silver | |
15 | Marvin K | 5 | Boroondara Park Primary | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
16 | Magnus A | 4 | Our Holy Redeemer School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
17 | Eleanor L | 3 | St. Bridget's Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
18 | Rafael P | 5 | Fitzroy Community School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
19 | James K | 3 | St. Bridget's Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
20 | Sophie P | 6 | Deepdene Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
21 | Jack S | 5 | Boroondara Park Primary | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
22 | Bossa C | 4 | Glendal Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
23 | William B | 5 | Fitzroy Community School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
24 | Anthony C | 4 | Deepdene Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
25 | Joseph S | 6 | Our Holy Redeemer School | 4 | Credit | |||
26 | Nicholas L | 5 | St. Bridget's Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
27 | Ronald L | 1 | Deepdene Primary School | 4 | Credit | Prep-2 Gold | ||
28 | Darren O | 6 | Glendal Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
29 | Duy H | 4 | Deepdene Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
30 | Stirling A | 6 | Our Holy Redeemer School | 4 | Credit | |||
31 | Sione Gatt | 4 | Our Holy Redeemer School | 4 | Credit | |||
32 | Amber Melgalvis | 4 | Fitzroy Community School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | ||
33 | Fred Magee | 6 | Our Holy Redeemer School | 4 | Credit | |||
34 | Jamie Earr | 6 | Our Holy Redeemer School | 4 | Credit | |||
35 | Brenda Soetanto | 2 | Our Holy Redeemer School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Prep-2 Silver | |
36 | Uta Tanaka | 3 | Fitzroy Community School | 4 | Credit | |||
37 | Justin Chen | 1 | Deepdene Primary School | 4 | Credit | Prep-2 =Bronze | ||
38 | Jett Melgalvis | 3 | Fitzroy Community School | 4 | Credit | |||
39 | Rufus Clark | 4 | Fitzroy Community School | 4 | Credit | |||
40 | Luke Braine | 5 | Our Holy Redeemer School | 4 | Credit | |||
41 | Isaac Beard | 2 | Fitzroy Community School | 4 | Credit | Prep-2 =Bronze | ||
42 | Abigail Kearney | 3 | Fitzroy Community School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | ||
43 | Maadhav Maheshwaran | 6 | Boroondara Park Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
44 | Anthony Rahme | 6 | Antonine College | 3.5 | Participation | |||
45 | Zara Langmead | 3 | Fitzroy Community School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
46 | Benjamin Widjaja | 2 | Our Holy Redeemer School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
47 | Thomas Daldy | 2 | Canterbury Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
48 | Harvey Clark | 2 | Fitzroy Community School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
49 | Elias Masoud | 6 | Antonine College | 3.5 | Participation | |||
50 | Ryco Pathaphan | 4 | Our Holy Redeemer School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
51 | Joseph Taouk | 6 | Antonine College | 3.5 | Participation | |||
52 | Jason Kakridas | 1 | St. Bridget's Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
53 | Cameron Shirzad | 1 | Deepdene Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
54 | Joel Morrissy | 6 | Our Holy Redeemer School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
55 | Lucian Wood | 3 | Fitzroy Community School | 3 | Participation | |||
56 | Sienna El-Zain | 5 | Antonine College | 3 | Participation | |||
57 | Daniel Spillane | 5 | St. Bridget's Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
58 | Persephone Kaufmann | 3 | Fitzroy Community School | 3 | Participation | |||
59 | Charles Wearn-Jarvis | 3 | Fitzroy Community School | 3 | Participation | |||
60 | Bert Magee | 4 | Our Holy Redeemer School | 3 | Participation | |||
61 | Indigo Kaufmann | 4 | Fitzroy Community School | 3 | Participation | |||
62 | Raja Rodriguez | 2 | Our Holy Redeemer School | 3 | Participation | |||
63 | Francis Taouk | 6 | Antonine College | 3 | Participation | |||
64 | Imandi Sumathipala | 3 | Glendal Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
65 | Issac Goro | 6 | Antonine College | 3 | Participation | |||
66 | Christina Y | 5 | Antonine College | 3 | Participation | |||
67 | Joshua M | 4 | Antonine College | 3 | Participation | |||
68 | Adam S | 4 | Antonine College | 3 | Participation | |||
69 | Lucia C | 4 | Our Holy Redeemer School | 3 | Participation | |||
70 | Harvey B | 3 | Fitzroy Community School | 3 | Participation | |||
71 | Matthew P | 4 | St. Bridget's Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
72 | Xander W | 3 | St. Bridget's Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
73 | Annabelle A | 5 | Antonine College | 2 | Participation | |||
74 | James R | 1 | Our Holy Redeemer School | 2 | Participation | |||
75 | Kingsley C | 1 | Deepdene Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
76 | Nisserien S | 4 | Antonine College | 1.5 | Participation | |||
77 | Jacob O | 4 | Antonine College | 1.5 | Participation | |||
78 | Chris W | 5 | Antonine College | 1.5 | Participation | |||
79 | Josephine C | 2 | Our Holy Redeemer School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
80 | Lucas T | 2 | Our Holy Redeemer School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
81 | Aiden M | 3 | St. Bridget's Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
82 | Joseph H | 5 | Antonine College | 1 | Participation | |||
83 | Nicholas Y | 4 | Antonine College | 1 | Participation | |||
84 | Clara T | 3 | Antonine College | 1 | Participation | |||
85 | Gabriel A | 5 | Antonine College | 0.5 | Participation | |||
86 | Otto P | 2 | Our Holy Redeemer School | 0.5 | Participation | |||
87 | Monique E | 4 | Antonine College | 0 | Participation | |||
88 | MacKenzie E | 1 | St. Bridget's Primary School | 0 | Participation | |||
89 | Bruin G | 1 | St. Bridget's Primary School | 0 | Participation | |||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||
1 | GLENDAL PRIMARY SCHOOL | 25 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
2 | OUR HOLY REDEEMER SCHOOL | 19.5 | ||||||
3-4 | DEEPDENE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 19 | ||||||
| FITZROY COMMUNITY SCHOOL | 19 | ||||||
5 | ST. BRIDGET'S PRIMARY SCHOOL | 16.5 | ||||||
6 | ANTONINE COLLEGE | 13.5 | ||||||
7 | BOROONDARA PARK PRIMARY | 12.5 | ||||||
8 | CANTERBURY PRIMARY SCHOOL | 3.5 | ||||||