Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | Qualifications: Primary Open semi-final/ Primary Girls State final | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Matthew A | 6 | Preston Primary School | 7 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Manuka W | 6 | Aiken Creek Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | |
3 | Norman L | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 3-4 Gold | |
4 | Lily B | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 6 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | High Distinction | Girls Gold | |
5 | Emma C | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 6 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | High Distinction | Girls Silver | |
6 | Damien E | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 3-4 Silver | |
7 | Ben C | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Silver | |
8 | Daniel Z | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 3-4 Bronze | |
9 | Derek Y | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 Bronze | |
10 | Shayden R | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
11 | Ramji S | 6 | Mill Park Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
12 | Sakvith C | 6 | Viewbank Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
13 | Andy W | 6 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
14 | Jack W | 6 | Preston Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
15 | Vansh K | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
16 | Luis G | 6 | Preston Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
17 | Daniel L | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
18 | Oliver S | 6 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
19 | Akhil G | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
20 | John N | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
21 | Joshua F | 6 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
22 | Luke S | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
23 | Manny D | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | Prep – Grade 2 Gold | ||
24 | Thomas Z | 4 | St Joseph's Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
25 | Christian Z | 6 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
26 | Elijah B | 2 | Northcote Primary School | 4 | Credit | Prep – Grade 2 Silver | ||
27 | Archie S | 4 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
28 | Nathan Z | 4 | Mill Park Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
29 | Adel B | 6 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls Bronze | |
30 | Hugh P | 4 | Wales Street Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
31 | Xavier C | 6 | Wales Street Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
32 | Rhys C | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
33 | Henry S | 6 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
34 | Anna H | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Prep – Grade 2 Bronze | |
35 | Isabel D | 3 | Wales Street Primary School | 3.5 | Primary Girls | Participation | ||
36 | Coen W | 2 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
37 | Anthony A | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
38 | Orlando P | 4 | St Joseph's Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
39 | Damon D | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
40 | Yash S | 6 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
41 | Liam M | 6 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
42 | Finn O | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
43 | Tai N | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
44 | Max M | 4 | Wales Street Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
45 | Noah V | 4 | Wales Street Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
46 | Matteo B | 6 | Mary Immaculate School | 3 | Participation | |||
47 | Samuel C | 4 | St Joseph's Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
48 | Matteo D | 6 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
49 | Tamer K | 6 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
50 | Paige I | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
51 | Henry J | 1 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
52 | Joshua S | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
53 | Charlie G | 4 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
54 | Anita R | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
55 | Lucy R | 4 | St Joseph's Primary | 2.5 | Participation | |||
56 | Ed M | 2 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
57 | Milla N | 4 | St Joseph's Primary | 2.5 | Participation | |||
58 | Nick F | 4 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
59 | Michael M | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
60 | Nishi D | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
61 | Antonia D | 4 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
62 | Liam H | 4 | Wales Street Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
63 | Atticus T | 1 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
64 | Luka P | 4 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
65 | Louis L | 2 | Wales Street Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
66 | Blake D | 4 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
67 | May H | 4 | St Joseph's Primary | 2 | Participation | |||
68 | Hannah B | 2 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
69 | Kynan D | 6 | Mary Immaculate School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
70 | Eva O | 1 | Preston Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
71 | Aaran L | 6 | Mary Immaculate School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
72 | Madeleine B | 4 | St Joseph's Primary | 1 | Participation | |||
73 | Lindsay T | 2 | Preston Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||
1 | BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 24 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
2 | PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL | 20 | ||||||
3 | IVANHOE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 17.5 | ||||||
4 | WALES STREET PRIMARY SCHOOL | 14.5 | ||||||
5 | ST JOSEPH'S PRIMARY | 13 | ||||||
6 | MILL PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 9 | ||||||
7-8 | AIKEN CREEK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 6 | ||||||
| MARY IMMACULATE SCHOOL | 6 | ||||||
9 | VIEWBANK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 5 | ||||||
10 | NORTHCOTE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 4 | ||||||