Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | Qualifications: Primary Open semi-final/ Primary Girls State final | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Timothy M | 4 | Research Primary School | 7 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Eric J | 5 | Doncaster Gardens Primary | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | |
3 | Josh G | 6 | Ringwood North PS | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Silver | |
4 | Jayde A | 5 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
5 | Guang Yi W | 5 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
6 | Tynan C | 5 | Research Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
7 | Claire Z | 4 | Donburn Primary School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Gold | |
8 | Kimi L | 5 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
9 | Aaron Z | 5 | Donburn Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
10 | Samuel G | 5 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
11 | Grace G | 4 | Ringwood North PS | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Gold | |
12 | Lewis L | 5 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
13 | Riley W | 6 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
14 | Zen T | 6 | Research Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
15 | Zac C | 3 | Research Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Silver | |
16 | Shumayl M | 5 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
17 | Nathan M | 6 | St. Francis of Assisi | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
18 | Regan K | 6 | St. Francis of Assisi | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
19 | David A | 6 | Antonio Park | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
20 | Yasir M | 6 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
21 | Bryce L | 4 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
22 | Cooper C | 3 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
23 | Noah E | 4 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
24 | Kerem K | 6 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
25 | Aamin V | 6 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
26 | Max T | 3 | Research Primary School | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
27 | Jacque M | 6 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
28 | Angela D | 5 | St. Francis of Assisi | 4 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | Girls Silver | |
29 | Josh M | 4 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
30 | Sola L | 4 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
31 | Kevin A | 6 | St. Francis of Assisi | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
32 | Charlie T | 6 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
33 | Owen G | 3 | Research Primary School | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
34 | Nigel D | 4 | St. Francis of Assisi | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
35 | Charlie R | 2 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | Prep-Grade 2 Gold | |
36 | Liam M | 2 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | Prep-Grade 2 Silver | |
37 | Luke T | 6 | Research Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
38 | Burhan I | 5 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 3.5 | Participation | |||
39 | Nathan F | 3 | St. Francis of Assisi | 3.5 | Participation | |||
40 | Max R | 4 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
41 | Sarah Kean | 5 | Research Primary School | 3.5 | Primary Girls | Participation | Girls Bronze | |
42 | Anas B | 4 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 3.5 | Participation | |||
43 | Zeke C | 4 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 3.5 | Participation | |||
44 | William G | 3 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
45 | Rehan V | 2 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 3 | Participation | Prep-Grade 2 =Bronze | ||
46 | Keegan W | 4 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 3 | Participation | |||
47 | Ryan D | 4 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
48 | Veli A | 4 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 3 | Participation | |||
49 | Ines C | 3 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 3 | Primary Girls | Participation | ||
50 | Wallace T | 6 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 3 | Participation | |||
51 | Adham M | 6 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 3 | Participation | |||
52 | Levi C | 3 | Research Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
53 | Aslan T | 3 | Research Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
54 | Declan B | 5 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
55 | Bonnie S | 2 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 3 | Primary Girls | Participation | Prep-Grade 2 =Bronze | |
56 | Adam D | 5 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
57 | Harley L | 1 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 3 | Participation | Prep-Grade 2 =Bronze | ||
58 | Flynn E | 3 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 3 | Participation | |||
59 | Mathias T | 5 | Research Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
60 | Jamie B | 5 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 3 | Primary Girls | Participation | ||
61 | Loukas M | 4 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
62 | Nehir T | 5 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
63 | Azize O | 4 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
64 | Lea L | 1 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
65 | Charlie W | 1 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
66 | Lucas B | 3 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
67 | Fatemah M | 4 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
68 | Ben K | 1 | Research Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
69 | Muhammad V | 5 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
70 | Eli C | 1 | Research Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
71 | Kathleen N | 6 | St. Francis of Assisi | 2.5 | Participation | |||
72 | Maysa V | 2 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
73 | Daniel Z | 1 | Donburn Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
74 | Leila C | 5 | Research Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
75 | Jiovanna B | 6 | St. Francis of Assisi | 2 | Participation | |||
76 | Ashfiya V | 2 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 2 | Participation | |||
77 | Sean A P | 6 | St. Francis of Assisi | 2 | Participation | |||
78 | Ezzilden M | 2 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 2 | Participation | |||
79 | Kaan O | 4 | Dallas Brooks Community PS | 2 | Participation | |||
80 | Jeremy L | 2 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 2 | Participation | |||
81 | Gabriel R | 2 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 1.5 | Participation | |||
82 | Lucy B | 3 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 1.5 | Participation | |||
83 | Sebastian S | Prep | Lower Plenty Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
84 | Luca S | 1 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 1 | Participation | |||
| ||||||||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||
1 | RESEARCH PRIMARY SCHOOL | 22.5 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
2 | LOWER PLENTY PRIMARY SCHOOL | 20.5 | ||||||
3 | KANGAROO GROUND PS | 18.5 | ||||||
4 | ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI | 17 | ||||||
5 | DALLAS BROOKS COMMUNITY PS | 16.5 | ||||||
6 | DONBURN PRIMARY SCHOOL | 12 | ||||||
7 | RINGWOOD NORTH PS | 11 | ||||||
8 | DONCASTER GARDENS PRIMARY | 6 | ||||||
9 | ANTONIO PARK | 4 | ||||||