Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | NSC qualifications: Primary Open semi-final/ Primary Girls State final | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Tedric L | 4 | View bank Primary School | 7 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Rohan R | 5 | Alphington Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | |
3 | Damian E | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Silver | |
4 | Joshua G | 6 | Preston Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
5 | David S | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Prep-Grade 2 Gold | |
6 | Norman L | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
7 | Lucy C | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 6 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | High Distinction | Girls Gold | |
8 | Daniel Z | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
9 | Oliver S | 6 | Ivanhoe East Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
10 | Archie S | 5 | Preston Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
11 | Alen N | 6 | Apollo Parkways Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
12 | Louis D | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Gold | |
13 | Sarah D | 4 | Preston Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Silver | |
14 | Isabella T | 4 | Preston Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Bronze | |
15 | Luka D | 6 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
16 | Krishna S | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
17 | Arjun B | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
18 | Thomas Z | 5 | St Joseph's School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
19 | Manny D | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
20 | Sam A | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
21 | Ranjiv B | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
22 | Oliver D | 6 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
23 | Emily Z | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Silver | |
24 | Shayden R | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
25 | Orlan S | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
26 | Daniel L | 5 | Northside Christian College | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
27 | Alannah B | 6 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls =Bronze | |
28 | Dennis A | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
29 | Lehar K | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls =Bronze | |
30 | Parsh K | 6 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
31 | Rhys C | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
32 | Amreeta M | 6 | Preston Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | ||
33 | Tex W | 4 | Preston Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
34 | Alan C | 1 | Heathdale Christian College | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Prep-Grade 2 Silver | |
35 | Aston S | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
36 | Ishita A | 6 | Preston Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | ||
37 | Anna H | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | ||
38 | Xander F | 4 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
39 | Niko N | 4 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
40 | Louis L | 3 | Wales Street Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
41 | YueShan G | 2 | View bank Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Prep-Grade 2 =Bronze | |
42 | Louis B | 2 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | Prep-Grade 2 =Bronze | ||
43 | Finn O | 5 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
44 | Matthew D | 3 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
45 | Ron Y | 6 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
46 | Adhvik H | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
47 | Karsten H | 2 | View bank Primary School | 4 | Credit | Prep-Grade 2 =Bronze | ||
48 | Max S | 2 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | Prep-Grade 2 =Bronze | ||
49 | Nick F | 5 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
50 | Daniel X | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
51 | Madeleine B | 5 | St Joseph's School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | ||
52 | Hamish B | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
53 | Charlie G | 5 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
54 | Matilda T | 5 | View bank Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
55 | Emily A | 6 | St Joseph's School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
56 | Harry N | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
57 | Ethan A | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
58 | Emily D | 2 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
59 | Ashlie R | 4 | View bank Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
60 | June S | 3 | Wales Street Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
61 | Riley P | 6 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
62 | Allegra D | 6 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
63 | Michael M | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
64 | Caeden S | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
65 | Mandaar M | 6 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
66 | William B | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
67 | Levi Hall | 4 | View bank Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
68 | Luka P | 5 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
69 | Hannah B | 3 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
70 | Lucas Nan | Prep | View bank Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
71 | Niamh C | 6 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
72 | Oskar H | 3 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
73 | Reece C | 4 | Rosanna Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
74 | Ava M | 6 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
75 | Madeleine J | 4 | View bank Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
76 | Ethan S | 1 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
77 | Damon D | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
78 | Henry J | 2 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
79 | Arav A | 3 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
80 | Matteo M | Prep | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
81 | Thomas B | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
82 | Matthew T | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
83 | Orlando P | 5 | St Joseph's School | 2 | Participation | |||
84 | Moushmi M | 5 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
85 | Talia A | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
86 | Marcus V | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
87 | Atticus T | 2 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
88 | Xavier W | 6 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
89 | Harry S | 3 | Wales Street Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
90 | Vienna G | 3 | Preston Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
91 | Maryse G | 2 | Preston Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
92 | Saya D | 2 | Preston Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
93 | Ellie S | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
94 | Phoebe J | 1 | Preston Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
95 | Chloe D | 2 | Preston Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
96 | Saina G | 3 | Wales Street Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
97 | Peter T | 2 | Preston Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
98 | Lindsay T | 3 | Preston Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
99 | Dahlia G | 5 | Preston Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
100 | Hans G | 1 | Wales Street Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
101 | James T | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
102 | Felix S | 2 | Preston Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
103 | Allon M | 2 | Preston Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
104 | Sarah C | 4 | St Joseph's School | 1 | Participation | |||
105 | Max W | 1 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
106 | Ava B | Prep | Wales Street Primary School | 0 | Participation | |||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||
1 | BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 24 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
2 | PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL | 23 | ||||||
3 | IVANHOE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 20.5 | ||||||
4 | VIEW BANK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 18.5 | ||||||
5 | ST JOSEPH'S SCHOOL | 14.5 | ||||||
6 | WALES STREET PRIMARY SCHOOL | 11 | ||||||
7-8 | ALPHINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL | 6 | ||||||
| IVANHOE EAST PRIMARY SCHOOL | 6 | ||||||
9 | APOLLO PARKWAYS PRIMARY SCHOOL | 5.5 | ||||||
10 | NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE | 5 | ||||||
11 | HEATHDALE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE | 4.5 | ||||||
12 | ROSANNA PRIMARY SCHOOL | 2.5 | ||||||