Place | Name | Year | School | Score | NSC State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |||||
1 | Ryder T | 8 | View Bank College | 7 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |||||
2 | Esther P | 9 | Coburg High School | 6 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | High Distinction | Year 9-10 Gold | |||||
3 | Lachlan C | 10 | View Bank College | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 9-10 Silver | |||||
4 | Ashley L | 11 | Xavier College | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 11-12 Gold | |||||
5 | Sharath M | 7 | Edgars Creek Secondary College | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 Gold | |||||
6 | Hirday B | 11 | Brunswick Secondary College | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 11-12 Silver | |||||
7 | Angus M | 9 | Brunswick Secondary College | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 Bronze | |||||
8 | Elias K | 9 | Brunswick Secondary College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||||||
9 | Daniel D | 9 | Albert Park College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||||||
10 | Max M | 10 | Coburg High School | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||||||
11 | Minh B | 10 | Reservior High School | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||||||
12 | Andrew T | 9 | Lalor Secondary College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||||||
13 | Oliver W | 10 | Reservior High School | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||||||
14 | Teck H | 8 | Albert Park College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 Silver | |||||
15 | Nicolas S | 9 | Brunswick Secondary College | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||||||
16 | Zachary T | 9 | Brunswick Secondary College | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||||||
17 | Omar A | 9 | Albert Park College | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||||||
18 | Khoa P | 9 | Lalor Secondary College | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||||||
19 | Aidan S | 7 | Albert Park College | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 7-8 =Bronze | |||||
20 | Billy W | 11 | Mount Alexander College | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 11-12 Bronze | |||||
21 | Dan Y | 8 | Reservior High School | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 7-8 =Bronze | |||||
22 | Julia W | 10 | Mount Alexander College | 4.5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Credit | Girls Gold | |||||
23 | Matthew V | 10 | Reservior High School | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||||||
24 | Harry D | 9 | Brunswick Secondary College | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||||||
25 | Owen C | 9 | Coburg High School | 4 | Credit | |||||||
26 | Thomas M | 8 | Brunswick Secondary College | 4 | Credit | |||||||
27 | Kobe H | 10 | Mount Alexander College | 4 | Credit | |||||||
28 | Jacob B | 11 | Xavier College | 4 | Credit | |||||||
29 | Johnny H | 9 | Brunswick Secondary College | 4 | Credit | |||||||
30 | Georgia W | 9 | Academy of Mary Immaculate | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | Girls Silver | |||||
31 | Sam C | 7 | Mount Alexander College | 4 | Credit | |||||||
32 | Jack C | 10 | Brunswick Secondary College | 4 | Credit | |||||||
33 | Lucien M | 8 | Albert Park College | 4 | Credit | |||||||
34 | Wave C | 10 | Reservior High School | 4 | Credit | |||||||
35 | Shelton H | 9 | Coburg High School | 4 | Credit | |||||||
36 | Jason M | 9 | Reservior High School | 4 | Credit | |||||||
37 | Jack H | 8 | Coburg High School | 4 | Credit | |||||||
38 | Aidan B | 10 | Brunswick Secondary College | 4 | Credit | |||||||
39 | John D | 9 | Coburg High School | 4 | Credit | |||||||
40 | Rishi G | 8 | Reservior High School | 4 | Credit | |||||||
41 | Luka N | 7 | Albert Park College | 4 | Credit | |||||||
42 | Jackson B | 9 | Coburg High School | 3.5 | Participation | |||||||
43 | Andre D | 9 | Coburg High School | 3.5 | Participation | |||||||
44 | Jasper S | 5 | Brunswick North Primary School | 3.5 | Primary Open | Participation | Primary Gold | |||||
45 | Rolenson L | 8 | Reservior High School | 3.5 | Participation | |||||||
46 | Emily Ford | 7 | Coburg High School | 3.5 | Secondary Girls | Participation | Girls Bronze | |||||
47 | Gregson T | 9 | Brunswick Secondary College | 3.5 | Participation | |||||||
48 | Harbhinderjit Pai S | 7 | Lalor Secondary College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
49 | Hayley D | 9 | Academy of Mary Immaculate | 3 | Participation | |||||||
50 | Charlie D | 9 | Reservior High School | 3 | Participation | |||||||
51 | Ethan M | 7 | Brunswick Secondary College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
52 | Aidan C | 7 | Coburg High School | 3 | Participation | |||||||
53 | Hussain A | 7 | Lalor Secondary College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
54 | Jeremy N | 11 | Reservior High School | 3 | Participation | |||||||
55 | Alex B | 8 | Coburg High School | 3 | Participation | |||||||
56 | Oliver H | 7 | Brunswick Secondary College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
57 | Aoife P | 9 | Academy of Mary Immaculate | 3 | Secondary Girls | Participation | ||||||
58 | Jonah D | 7 | Coburg High School | 3 | Participation | |||||||
59 | Lawrence S | 11 | Xavier College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
60 | Raymond V | 10 | Mount Alexander College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
61 | Ibrahim Hizamul A | 8 | Coburg High School | 3 | Participation | |||||||
62 | Elias K | 10 | Mount Alexander College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
63 | Chloe B | 8 | Coburg High School | 3 | Secondary Girls | Participation | ||||||
64 | Ashleigh H | 8 | Albert Park College | 3 | Secondary Girls | Participation | ||||||
65 | Dali M | 7 | Mount Alexander College | 2.5 | Participation | |||||||
66 | Portia H | 9 | Academy of Mary Immaculate | 2.5 | Participation | |||||||
67 | Oscar E | 10 | Reservior High School | 2.5 | Participation | |||||||
68 | Klaudia R | 8 | Brunswick Secondary College | 2.5 | Participation | |||||||
69 | Malachi C | 8 | Brunswick Secondary College | 2.5 | Participation | |||||||
70 | Willow G | 7 | Coburg High School | 2.5 | Participation | |||||||
71 | Huon R | 9 | Coburg High School | 2.5 | Participation | |||||||
72 | Aria F | 9 | Academy of Mary Immaculate | 2.5 | Participation | |||||||
73 | Jade P | 9 | Academy of Mary Immaculate | 2.5 | Participation | |||||||
74 | Kirtanaa V | 10 | Coburg High School | 2 | Participation | |||||||
75 | Xiaoyu Z | 8 | Albert Park College | 2 | Participation | |||||||
76 | Ash G | 8 | Coburg High School | 2 | Participation | |||||||
77 | Kevin S | 9 | Brunswick Secondary College | 2 | Participation | |||||||
78 | Sterling B | 7 | Albert Park College | 2 | Participation | |||||||
79 | Ronin M | 8 | Coburg High School | 2 | Participation | |||||||
80 | Lilu L | 10 | Mount Alexander College | 2 | Participation | |||||||
81 | Christopher G | 8 | Brunswick Secondary College | 2 | Participation | |||||||
82 | John M | 10 | Reservior High School | 2 | Participation | |||||||
83 | Loke B | 9 | Coburg High School | 1.5 | Participation | |||||||
84 | Nafizul S | 10 | Coburg High School | 1.5 | Participation | |||||||
85 | Alex A | 7 | Lalor Secondary College | 1.5 | Participation | |||||||
86 | Rune B | 7 | Coburg High School | 1 | Participation | |||||||
87 | Margaret H | 7 | Mount Alexander College | 1 | Participation | |||||||
88 | Ali A | 7 | Reservior High School | 1 | Participation | |||||||
89 | Adam N | 7 | Reservior High School | 1 | Participation | |||||||
90 | Severin D | 10 | Coburg High School | 0.5 | Participation | |||||||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||||||
1 | BRUNSWICK SECONDARY COLLEGE | 20.5 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||||||
2-4 | COBURG HIGH SCHOOL | 19 | ||||||||||
| ALBERT PARK COLLEGE | 19 | ||||||||||
| RESERVIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 19 | ||||||||||
5 | MOUNT ALEXANDER COLLEGE | 17 | ||||||||||
6 | LALOR SECONDARY COLLEGE | 15.5 | ||||||||||
7-8 | VIEW BANK COLLEGE | 13 | ||||||||||
| XAVIER COLLEGE | 13 | ||||||||||
9 | ACADEMY OF MARY IMMACULATE | 12.5 | ||||||||||
10 | EDGARS CREEK SECONDARY COLLEGE | 5.5 | ||||||||||
11 | BRUNSWICK NORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL | 3.5 | ||||||||||