Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | NSC qualifications: Junior Primary State final | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Darline A | 3G | Glendal Primary School | 7 | Junior Primary | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament Trophy | |
2 | Wilbur H | 1 | Apollo Parkways Primary School | 6 | Junior Primary | High Distinction | Grade 1 Gold | |
3 | Mathew M | 3 | Glendal Primary School | 6 | Junior Primary | High Distinction | Grade 3 Gold | |
4 | Ryan F | 3 | Glendal Primary School | 5.5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 3 Silver | |
5 | Harry N | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 1 Silver | |
6 | David S | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 2 Gold | |
7 | Orlan S | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 3 =Bronze | |
8 | Yue Shan G | 2G | Viewbank Primary School | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Girls Gold | |
9 | Nishi D | 3G | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Girls Silver | |
10 | Louis L | 3 | Wales Street Primary School | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 3 =Bronze | |
11 | Henry J | 2 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 2 Silver | |
12 | Arjun B | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 3 =Bronze | |
13 | Timothy W | 3 | Viewbank Primary School | 4.5 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
14 | Ethan A | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Junior Primary | Credit | Grade 1 Bronze | |
15 | Joshua S | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
16 | Lucy C | 2G | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Junior Primary | Credit | Grade 2 =Bronze | |
17 | Jonah P | 2 | Wales Street Primary School | 4.5 | Junior Primary | Credit | Grade 2 =Bronze | |
18 | Bryan X | 0 | Templestowe Park Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | Prep Gold | |
19 | Elizabeth Z | 2G | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
20 | Eugenie Y | 3G | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
21 | Oliver A | 3 | St Joseph's School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
22 | Nathan L | 3 | Serpell Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
23 | Hesara D | 3G | Glendal Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
24 | Lucy L | 2G | Viewbank Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
25 | Manny D | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
26 | Mark T | 3 | Wales Street Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
27 | Coen W | 3 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
28 | Jeremy W | 2 | Viewbank Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
29 | Emily D | 2G | Preston Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
30 | Phoebe J | 1G | Preston Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
31 | Oskar H | 3 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
32 | Caeden S | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
33 | Enzo T | 2 | Viewbank Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
34 | Ethan S | 1 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
35 | Anuk D | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
36 | Leon S | 2 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
37 | Alex B | 2 | Scotch College | 3.5 | Participation | |||
38 | Jason K | 2 | St Bridget's School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
39 | Ellie S | 3G | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
40 | Max S | 2 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
41 | Damon D | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
42 | Ethan L | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
43 | Hannah B | 3G | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
44 | Louis B | 2 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
45 | Jenson H | 2 | St Bridget's School | 3 | Participation | |||
46 | Sanuj D | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
47 | Nikki S | 2G | St Bridget's School | 3 | Participation | |||
48 | Lucas N | 0 | Viewbank Primary School | 3 | Participation | Prep Silver | ||
49 | Ryan C | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
50 | Bruce Z | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
51 | Felix S | 2 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
52 | Jonah L | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
53 | Noah L | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
54 | Samuel J | 2 | Viewbank Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
55 | Hanlin C | 1 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
56 | Aiden T | 2 | St Bridget's School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
57 | Thomas V | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
58 | Max W | 1 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
59 | Adem B | 2 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
60 | Zachary O | 1 | Viewbank Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
61 | Sam R | 2 | St Thomas the Apostle School | 2 | Participation | |||
62 | Nathan C | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
63 | Yash G | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
64 | MacKenzie E | 2G | St Bridget's School | 2 | Participation | |||
65 | William Y | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
66 | Alexis S | 3G | Wales Street Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
67 | Leo W | 2 | St Bridget's School | 2 | Participation | |||
68 | Phoenix K | 1 | St Bridget's School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
69 | Sophie W | 2G | Banyule Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
70 | Declan L | 0 | Banyule Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | Prep =Bronze | ||
71 | Hamish R | 0 | St Joseph's School | 1.5 | Participation | Prep =Bronze | ||
72 | Ian J | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||
1 | GLENDAL PRIMARY SCHOOL | 22.5 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
2 | BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 19.5 | ||||||
3 | IVANHOE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 18 | ||||||
4 | VIEWBANK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 17.5 | ||||||
5 | PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL | 17 | ||||||
6 | WALES STREET PRIMARY SCHOOL | 15.5 | ||||||
7 | ST BRIDGET'S SCHOOL | 12 | ||||||
8 | APOLLO PARKWAYS PRIMARY SCHOOL | 6 | ||||||
9 | ST JOSEPH'S SCHOOL | 5.5 | ||||||
10-11 | SERPELL PRIMARY SCHOOL | 4 | ||||||
| TEMPLESTOWE PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 4 | ||||||
12 | SCOTCH COLLEGE | 3.5 | ||||||
13 | ST THOMAS THE APOSTLE SCHOOL | 2 | ||||||