Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | NSC qualifications: Primary Open semi-final/ Primary Girls State final | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Jayden Z | 5 | Livingstone Primary School | 6.5 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the tournament Trophy | |
2 | Tejas C | 6 | Glen Waverley Primary School | 6.5 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6: Gold | |
3 | Sanuk H | 6 | Glen Waverley Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6: Silver | |
4 | Omika I | 5 | Glen Waverley Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6: Bronze | |
5 | Ricky G | 2 | Glendal Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Prep to Grade 2: Gold | |
6 | Darline A | 5 | Glendal Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls: Gold | |
7 | Wilbur H | 3 | Apollo Parkways Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4: Gold | |
8 | Arnav A | 6 | Glen Waverley Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
9 | Vidushi D | 4 | Glen Waverley Primary School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Grade 3-4: Silver | |
10 | Neelesh S | 3 | Tulliallan Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4: =Bronze | |
11 | Okith G | 6 | Glen Waverley Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
12 | Shenara V | 6 | Glendal Primary School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls: Silver | |
13 | Vinh V | 6 | Glendal Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
14 | Kingsley W | 3 | Livingstone Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4: =Bronze | |
15 | William W | 6 | Livingstone Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
16 | Lok Lan Y | 2 | Balwyn North Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Prep to Grade 2: Silver | |
17 | Rahul D | 6 | Glen Waverley Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
18 | Vincent N | 5 | Glendal Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
19 | Luca P | 6 | Kallista Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
20 | Thomas D | 5 | Canterbury Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
21 | Max C | 3 | Glendal Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
22 | Eric M | 6 | Balwyn North Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
23 | James W | 4 | Canterbury Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
24 | Eleanor L | 6 | St Bridget's School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls: =Bronze | |
25 | Darren T | 6 | St Bridget's School | 4 | Credit | |||
26 | Vikas C | 4 | Glen Waverley Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
27 | Nikhil A | 5 | Glen Waverley Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
28 | Jayden W | 3 | Mont Albert Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
29 | Alan C | 3 | Mont Albert Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
30 | Thomas L | 6 | Balwyn North Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
31 | Xander W | 6 | St Bridget's School | 4 | Credit | |||
32 | Sam E | 3 | Kallista Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
33 | Alena N | 6 | Balwyn North Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls: =Bronze | |
34 | Hyorin W | 5 | Balwyn North Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls: =Bronze | |
35 | James K | 6 | St Bridget's School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
36 | Sean W | 2 | Balwyn North Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | Prep to Grade 2: =Bronze | ||
37 | Ryan M | 3 | Livingstone Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
38 | Sophia Z | 3 | Glendal Primary School | 3.5 | Primary Girls | Participation | ||
39 | Ammar R | 4 | Glen Waverley Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
40 | Oscar W | 6 | Kallista Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
41 | Naveen D | Prep | Glen Waverley Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | Prep to Grade 2: =Bronze | ||
42 | Ryan F | 5 | Glendal Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
43 | Thineru H | 5 | Glen Waverley Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
44 | Jayden C | 4 | Livingstone Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
45 | Jason J | 3 | Livingstone Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
46 | Max B | 5 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
47 | Lucas L | 3 | Glendal Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
48 | Amaya D | 1 | Glen Waverley Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
49 | Nikki S | 4 | St Bridget's School | 3 | Participation | |||
50 | Tyler E | 6 | St Bridget's School | 3 | Participation | |||
51 | Nadira M | 6 | Balwyn North Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
52 | Saheli A | 1 | Glen Waverley Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
53 | Ari P | 3 | Kallista Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
54 | Oliver B | 5 | Balwyn North Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
55 | Jenny C | 6 | St Bridget's School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
56 | Sasher M | 6 | Kallista Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
57 | Audrey H | 6 | Balwyn North Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
58 | Zhilong Y | 5 | Balwyn North Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
59 | Thenugi H | 3 | Glen Waverley Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
60 | Jason K | 4 | St Bridget's School | 2 | Participation | |||
61 | Harry H | 6 | St Bridget's School | 2 | Participation | |||
62 | Aiden M | 6 | St Bridget's School | 2 | Participation | |||
63 | Bronte C | 3 | St Bridget's School | 2 | Participation | |||
64 | Chizara A | 3 | St Bridget's School | 2 | Participation | |||
65 | Mackenzie D | 6 | St Bridget's School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
66 | Mackenzie E | 4 | St Bridget's School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
67 | Emily L | 6 | St Bridget's School | 1 | Participation | |||
68 | Tilly R | 6 | St Bridget's School | 1 | Participation | |||
69 | Lucy d | 6 | St Bridget's School | 1 | Participation | |||
70 | Oscar H | 3 | Kallista Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
71 | Ethan C | 6 | St Bridget's School | 1 | Participation | |||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||
1 | Glen Waverley Primary School | 23.5 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
2 | Glendal Primary School | 21 | ||||||
3 | Livingstone Primary School | 19.5 | ||||||
4 | Balwyn North Primary School | 16.5 | ||||||
5 | St Bridget's School | 15.5 | ||||||
6 | Kallista Primary School | 15 | ||||||
7 | Canterbury Primary School | 8 | ||||||
8 | Mont Albert Primary School | 8 | ||||||
9 | Apollo Parkways Primary School | 5 | ||||||
10 | Tulliallan Primary School | 5 | ||||||
11 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 3 | ||||||