Zonal Results

last updated: 17/02/2020

Term 1, 2020

DATE VENUE DIVISION RESULTS
Tuesday 3rd March
St Bridget's Primary School
36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
TBA
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Keilor East Campus (Middle School - Boys)
Rachelle Rd., Keilor East
Secondary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Friday 20th March

Kryal Castle Chess Shield

Kryal Castle
121 Forbes Rd, Leigh Creek
(15 minutes from Ballarat town centre)
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Secondary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 24th March
Our Holy Redeemer School
311 Mont Albert Rd, Surrey Hills
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 26th March
Kangaroo Ground Primary School
Graham Road, Kangaroo Ground
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings


Term 2, 2020

Back to Top

DATE VENUE DIVISION RESULTS
TBA
The Basin Primary School
Mountain Hwy., The Basin
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
TBA
Strathmore North Primary School
Mascoma St, Strathmore
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
TBA
Mount Alexander College
167-175 Mt Alexander Rd, Flemington
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Secondary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
TBA
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Keilor East Campus (Middle School - Boys)
Rachelle Rd., Keilor East
Secondary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 5th May
Our Holy Redeemer School
311 Mont Albert Rd, Surrey Hills
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 7th May
Preston Primary School
240 Tyler St., Preston
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 12th May
St Bridget's Primary School
36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North
Junior Primary
(Prep - G3)
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 14th May
Hampton Park Primary School
32 Somerville Rd, Hampton Park
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
TBA
Brunswick Secondary College
47 Dawson St., Brunswick
Secondary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
TBA
Lalor Secondary College
118 David St, Lalor
Secondary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
TBA
Livingstone Primary School
25-29 Livingstone Rd, Vermont South
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
TBA
Park Orchards Primary School
1 Bowmore Ave, Park Orchards
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 11th June
Viewbank Primary School
2 Nevin Parade, Viewbank
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 16th June
St Bridget's Primary School
36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 18th June
Kangaroo Ground Primary School
Graham Road, Kangaroo Ground
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
TBA
Great Ryrie Primary School
51A Great Ryrie St., Heathmont
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings


Term 3, 2020

Back to Top

DATE VENUE DIVISION RESULTS
Tuesday 21st July
St Bridget's Primary School
36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North
Primary Girls
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 23rd July
Preston Primary School
240 Tyler St., Preston
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
TBA
Coburg High School
101 Urquhart St, Coburg
Secondary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 28th July
Our Holy Redeemer School
311 Mont Albert Rd, Surrey Hills
Junior Primary
(Prep to Grade 3)
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 4th August
St Bridget's Primary School
36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 11th August

NSC Secondary Girls Championship

MacRobertson Girls High School
350-370 Kings Way, Melbourne
Secondary Girls
Tournament
Final Placings
TBA
Rosanna Primary School
99 Bellevue Ave
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
TBA
Kallista Primary School
72 Monbulk Rd, Kallista
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
TBA
Great Ryrie Primary School
51A Great Ryrie St., Heathmont
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
TBA
Livingstone Primary School
25-29 Livingstone Rd, Vermont South
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Monday 31st August
St Bridget's Primary School
36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North
Junior Primary
(Prep - G3)
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 1st September
Kingswood College
355 Station Street, Box Hill
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Secondary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
TBA
Hampton Park Primary School
32 Somerville Rd, Hampton Park
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
TBA
Suzanne Cory High School
225 Hoppers Lane, Werribee
Secondary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 10th September
Kangaroo Ground Primary School
Graham Road, Kangaroo Ground
Primary Open
Final Placings
Tournament
Tuesday 15th September
Cambridge Primary School
29 Carruthers Dr, Hoppers Crossing
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
TBA
Dallas Brooks Community Primary School
26-36 Kings St, Dallas
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings


Term 4, 2020

Back to Top

DATE VENUE DIVISION RESULTS
Tuesday 13th October
Viewbank Primary School
2 Nevin Parade, Viewbank
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
TBA
St Martin Of Tours Primary School
2-12 Silk St, Rosanna
Junior Primary
(Prep - G3)
Tournament
Final Placings
TBA
St Bridget's Primary School
36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North
Junior Primary
(Prep - G3)
Tournament
Final Placings

Enquiries:info@NorthernStarChess.com