Zonal Results

last updated: 10/01/2022

Term 1, 2022

DATE VENUE DIVISION RESULT
TBA
St Bridget's Primary School
36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North
Primary Open
Tournament Results
TBA
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Keilor East Campus (Middle School - Boys)
Rachelle Rd., Keilor East
Secondary Open
Tournament Results
TBA
Kangaroo Ground Primary School
Graham Road, Kangaroo Ground
Primary Open
Tournament Results


Term 2, 2022

Back to Top

DATE VENUE DIVISION RESULT
TBA
Our Holy Redeemer School
311 Mont Albert Rd, Surrey Hills
Primary Open
Tournament Results
TBA
Preston Primary School
240 Tyler St., Preston
Primary Open
Tournament Results
TBA
Eltham High School
30-60 Withers Way, Eltham
Secondary Open
Tournament Results
TBA
St Bridget's Primary School
36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North
Junior Primary
(Prep to Grade 3)
Tournament Results
TBA
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Keilor East Campus (Middle School - Boys)
Rachelle Rd., Keilor East
Secondary Open
Tournament Results
Thursday
12th May
Hampton Park Primary School
32 Somerville Rd, Hampton Park
Primary Open
Tournament Results
TBA
St Bridget's Primary School
36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North
Primary Open
Tournament Results
TBA
Brunswick Secondary College
47 Dawson St, Brunswick
Secondary Open
Tournament Results
TBA
Kangaroo Ground Primary School
Graham Road, Kangaroo Ground
Primary Open
Tournament Results
TBA
Fitzroy North Primary School
Fergie Street, Fitzroy North
Primary Open
Tournament Results
TBA
Tarneit Rise Primary School
51-71 Hummingbird Boulevard, Tarneit
Primary Open
Tournament Results
TBA
Viewbank Primary School
Nevin Parade, Viewbank
Primary Open
Tournament Results
Thursday
23rd June
Hampton Park Primary School
32 Somerville Rd, Hampton Park
Junior Primary
(Prep to Grade 1)
Tournament Results


Term 3, 2022

Back to Top

DATE VENUE DIVISION RESULT
TBA
Rosanna Primary School
99 Bellevue Ave
Primary Open
Tournament Results
TBA
Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School
17 Leslie Rd, Essendon
Primary Girls
Secondary Girls
Tournament Results
TBA
St Bridget's Primary School
36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North
Primary Girls
Tournament Results
TBA
St Bridget's Primary School
36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North
Primary Open
Tournament Results
TBA
Our Holy Redeemer School
311 Mont Albert Rd, Surrey Hills
Primary Open
Tournament Results
TBA
Alice Miller School
110 Bailey Rd, Macedon
Primary Open
Secondary Open
Tournament Results
TBA
St Bridget's Primary School
36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North
Junior Primary
(Prep to Grade 3)
Tournament Results
TBA
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Keilor East Campus (Middle School - Boys)
Rachelle Rd., Keilor East
Secondary Open
Tournament Results
TBA
Karingal Primary School
15 Mullum Ave, Frankston
Primary Open
Tournament Results
Thursday
30th August
Kingswood College
355 Station Street, Box Hill
Primary Open
Secondary Open
Tournament Results
TBA
Viewbank Primary School
2 Nevin Parade, Viewbank
Primary Open
TBA
Suzanne Cory High School
225 Hoppers Lane, Werribee
Secondary Open
Tournament Results
TBA
Chairo Christian School
Drouin Campus
76 Balfour Rd, Drouin
Secondary Open
Tournament Results
TBA
Cambridge Primary School
29 Carruthers Dr, Hoppers Crossing
Primary Open
Tournament Results
TBA
Kangaroo Ground Primary School
Graham Road, Kangaroo Ground
Primary Open
Thursday
8th September
Hampton Park Primary School
32 Somerville Rd, Hampton Park
Primary Open

Back to Top

Enquiries:info@NorthernStarChess.com